ASIE 2018 BOARD AND ADVISORY COUNCIL​

2018 BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND ADVISORS

Executive Committee: Sai Gowthami Asam (President), Showri Nandagiri(Vice President), Chaitanya Gampa (Secretary), Sirish Madichetti (Treasurer)
Directors: Sekar Ambarpudi, Archana Sharma, Tej Kour, Apoorv Kumar, Avinash Patel
Advisory Council: Bhavana Patel, Ravi Arora, Ashish Bagga, Dinesh Shah

 

2017 Board of Directors and Advisors


Executive Committee: Dinesh Shah (President), Chetan Vyas (Vice President), Poolkeshi Patel (Treasurer), Gaju Patel (Secretary) Directors: Madhu Kilambi, Chaitanya Gampa, Archana Sharma, Tej Kour, Sirish Madichetti
Advisory Council: Vishal Merchant (Chair), Bhavana Patel, Ashish Bagga, Ravi Arora, Naresh Kolli

2016 BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND ADVISORS

Executive Committee: Naresh Kolli (President), Dinesh Shah (Vice President), Sai Gowthami Asam (Treasurer), Gaju Patel (Secretary)
Directors: Chetan Vyas, Madhu Kilambi, Poolkeshi Patel, Avinash Patel, Bharat Tailor
Advisory Council: Showri Nandagiri (Chair), Vishal Merchant, Ravi Arora, Bhavana Patel, Raj Basavaraju

2015 BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND ADVISORS

 

Executive Committee: Raj Basavaraju (President), Naresh Kolli (Vice President), Rajesh Tolikonda (Treasurer), Sai Gowthami Asam (Secretary)

Directors: Dinesh Shah, Madhu Kilambi, Chetan Vyas, Poolkeshi Patel, Avinash Patel.

Advisory Council: Ravi Arora (Chair), Showri Nandagiri, Ram Gupta, Abraham Joseph, Sekhar Ambadapudi.

 

2014 BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND ADVISORS

 

Executive Committee: Sekhar Ambadapudi (President), Showri Nandagiri (Vice President), Raj Basavaraju (Treasurer), Rajesh Tolikonda (Secretary)

Directors: Naresh Kolli, Sai Gowthami Asam, Mahendra Korivi, Harshad Patel, Raghu Dass

Advisors: Dinesh Shah (Chair), Abraham Joseph, Mahesh Wadhwa, Ram Gupta, Vishal Merchant

 

PAST BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND ADVISORS

 

2013

Executive Committee: Vishal Merchant (President), Showri Nandagiri (Vice President), Karthik Balasubramanian (Treasurer), Sekhar Ambadapudi (Secretary)

Directors: Raj Basavaraju, Chetan Vyas, Madhu Kilambi, Rajesh Tolikonda Amal Dutta

Advisors: Hasmukh Doshi (Chair), Ben Bansal, Dinesh Shah, Mahesh Wadhwa, Srinivas Chintalapati

 

2012

Executive Committee: Srinivas Chintalapati (President), Vishal Merchant (Vice-President), Naresh Kolli (Treasurer), Bhavana Patel (Secretary)

Directors: Madhu Kilambi, Sekhar Ambadapudi, Showri Nandagiri, Chetan Vyas, Karthik Balasubramanian

Advisors: Ashish Bagga, Dinesh Shah, Hasmukh Doshi, Ravi Arora

 

2011

Executive Committee: Ashish Bagga (President), Chad Patel (Vice President), Srinivas Chintalapati (Treasurer), Ravi Yanamandala (Secretary)

Directors: Bhavana Patel, Mohan Atluri, Naresh Kolli, Sudhakar Kalaga, Vishal Merchant

Advisors: Raj Tanwani, Ravi Arora, Ravi Kaleyatodi

Corporate Advisor:  Abraham Joseph (One Point, Inc)

 

2010

Executive Committee: Raj Tanwani (President), Ashish Bagga (Vice-President), Raghavender Nednur (Treasurer), Srinivas Chintalapati (Secretary)

Directors: Chad Patel, Lagnesh Varshney, Ravi Yanamandala, Sudhakar Kalaga, Vaishali                                       

Advisors: Ravi Arora, Tanu Hiremath, Ravi Kaleyatodi

Corporate Advisor:  Abraham Joseph (One Point, Inc),

 

2009

Executive Committee: Tanu Hiremath (President), Raj Tanwani (Vice-President), Ashish Bagga (Treasurer), Raghavender Nednur (Secretary)

Directors: Chad Patel, Lachhman Das, Lagnesh Varshney, Omesh Malik, Sudhakar Kalaga, Srinivas Chintalapati

Advisors: Manjula Krishnamurthy, Ravi Arora, Sanjay Ramabhadran

Corporate Advisor:  Abraham Joseph (One Point, Inc)

 

2008

Executive Committee: Manjula Krishnamurthy (President), Charu Jain (Vice President), Tanu Hiremath (Treasurer), Rajesh Tanwani (Secretary)

Directors: Ashish Bagga, Chad Patel, Raghavender Nednur, Sudhakar Kalaga, Swapnil Patil

Advisors: Ram Gupta, Ravi Arora, Ben Bansal

Corporate Advisors: Ramesh Gunda (Gunda Corporation) and Ramesh Kalluri (Kalluri Group)

 

2007

Executive Committee: Ram Gupta (President), Charu Jain (President Elect), Tanu Hiremath (Treasurer), Rajesh Tanwani (Secretary)

Directors: Ashish Bagga, Chad Patel, Raghavender Nednur, Sudhakar Kalaga, Vishal Merchant

Advisors: Ravi Arora, Ben Bansal, Albert Joseph

Corporate Advisors: Ramesh Gunda (Gunda Corporation) and Ramesh Kalluri (Kalluri Group)

 

2006

Executive Committee: Al Joseph (President), Ram Gupta (Vice President), Gaju Patel (Treasurer), Manjula Krishnamurthy (Secretary)

Directors: Girish Thallapragada, Sudhakar Kalaga, Shantanu Patil, Charu Jain, Abraham Joseph

 

2005

Executive Committee: Abraham Joseph (President), Sandeep Patil, (Vice President), Manjula Krishnamurthy (Secretary), Gaju Patel (Treasurer)

Directors: Ramesh C. Garg, Al Joseph, Girish Thallapragada, Sudhakar Kallaga, Shantanu Patil

 

2004

Executive Committee: Sanjay Ramabhadran (President), Gaju Patel (Vice President), Vivek Menon (Secretary), Ben Bansal (Treasurer)

Directors: Ram Gupta, Girish Tallapragada, Hari Bhatt, Raghu Rao, Manjula Krishnamurthy

 

2003

Executive Committee: Sandeep Patil (President), Abraham Joseph (Vice-President), Vivek Menon (Secretary), Gaju Patel (Treasurer),

Directors: Ben Bansal, Chetan Vyas, Chandra Sekhar Sripadam, Mahendra Korivi, Raghupati Rao

 

2002

Executive Committee: Sanjay Ramabhadran (President), Sandeep Patil (Vice President), Chad Patel (Secretary), Sriram Natarajan (Treasurer),

Directors: Ben Bansal, Vivek Menon, Gautham Chande, Abraham Joseph

Advisor: Ravi Arora

 

2001

Executive Committee: Vivek Menon (President), Sanjay Ramabhadran (Vice President), Sriram Natarajan (Treasurer), Chad Patel (Secretary)

Directors: Raju Adwaney, Hersh Kumar, Bhupal Choudhry

Advisor: Ravi Arora

 

2000

Executive Committee: Chad Patel (President), Abraham Joseph (Vice President), Virinder Bansal (Secretary), Sandeep Patil (Treasurer)

Directors: Vivek Menon, Sanjay Ramabhadran, Vishnu Gupta, Ajay Mallik, Udayan Patel

Advisor: Ravi Arora                                                                                                                 

 

1999

Executive Committee: Ben Bansal (President), Rita Amin (Vice President), Abraham Joseph (Secretary), Vishnu Gupta (Treasurer)

Directors: Sandeep Patil (Membership), Devender Srivastava, Gaju Patel (Assistant Treasurer)

Advisor: Ravi Arora

 

1998

Executive Committee: Ravi Arora (President), Bhupal Choudhry (Vice President), Vishnu Gupta (Treasurer), Reddivari Reddy (Secretary)

Directors: Abraham Joseph, Rita Bhojwani, Kris Chander, Jawaharlal Prasad.

 

1997

Executive Committee: Krishna Vavilala (President), Ravi Arora (Vice President), Hasmukh Doshi (Secretary), Champak Lad (Treasurer)

Directors:  M.K. Arya, Bhupal Chowdhry, Ujwal Kirane, Bharat Patel, Chandrakant Patel

 

1996

Executive Committee: Kirti Sanghani (President), Navin Sheth (Vice President), Ravi Arora(Treasurer), Bharat Patel (Secretary)

Directors: Dilip Kapasi, Champak Lad, Dilip Shah, Vijay Raman, Krishna Vavilala

 

1995

Executive Committee: Kirti Sanghani (President), B.K. Rath (Vic -President), Navin Sheth (Treasurer), Bharat Patel (Secretary)

Directors: Hasmukh Doshi, Devendra Desai, G.S. Brar, Prakash Chowdhry and Chinrnay Vyas

 

1994

Executive Committee: Hasmukh Doshi (President), Kirti Sanghani (Vice President), Navin Sheth (Treasurer), Uday Shah (Secretary)

Directors: Bharat Patel, Prakash Desai, B.K. Rath, Rajesh Patel, Atul Patel

 

CONTACT US : 

asie@asiehouston.org

P.O. Box 741007, Houston, Texas 77274

  • LinkedIn Social Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon